Ch Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen ShCM ‘Hugo’ 2BPIS

Born: 23.11.2010

Sire: Int. Lux/Ch Aritaur Histabraq SchH3, ZTP V1A ‘Bracco’ Dam: Leibwache Honey Hustler to Aritaur ‘Honey’

Health: vWD Clear By Parentage, Hips 3:4, PHPV Clear, Troponin I(cTnl) Test Normal, NT pro-BNP Test Normal (07.10.2017)

Show Results 2011 (Updated 01.05.2016)

Date Show Judge Result
28.05.2011 The Dobermann Club Championship Mrs Maureen Rice 2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Show (Qualified for Crufts 2012)
05.06.2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Rodney Oldham 1st Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show Best Puppy Dog
12.06.2011 Midland Dobermann Club Open Show Helen Brown 2nd Minor Puppy Dog
19.06.2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Norman Hughan 2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show
26.06.2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Mr Ron Menaker 4th Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show
01.07.2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Mrs Kathy Boncey 4th Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show
09.07.2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Mr Tom Johnston 4th Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show
16.07.2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Wendy Pearson 3rd Minor Puppy Dog
Society Championship Show
23.07.2011 Leeds City & District Canine Society Roberta Wright 4th Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show
26.07.2011 Ryedale & Pickering Lyth Agricultural Albert Hope 1st Junior Dobermann
Society Open Show Best Puppy In Breed
14.08.2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Keith Baldwin 3rd Minor Puppy Dog
Championship Show Proplan Stakes 2nd Proplan Puppy Dog
Rodney Oldham Stakes
20.08.2011 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show Caroline 4th Minor Puppy Dog
Friend-Rees
Proplan Stakes 3rd Proplan Puppy Stakes
Mr M.King
27.08.2011 Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mike Stansbury 2nd Puppy Dog
Show
28.08.2011 Scottish Dobermann Club Championship Mrs Julie Kelly 2nd Puppy Dog
Show
03.09.2011 City Of Birmingham Championship Mrs Vivien Phillips 3rd Puppy Dog
Show
17.09.2011 Darlington Dog Society Championship Nigel Morgan 1st Puppy Dog
Show Working Group Best Puppy Dog
Mrs Brenda Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury 4th Working Group Puppy
18.09.2011 North Eastern Counties Dobermann John McManus 3rd Graduate Dog
Society Championship Show
29.09.2011 Driffield Agricultural Society William Henderson 2nd Puppy Dog
Championship Show
08.10.2011 North East Of England Working & Mr Ric Beall 1st Post Graduate
Pastoral Breeds Society Open Show Dobermann
Best of Breed
Working Group & 4th Working Group
Best In Show 1st Working Group Puppy
Janis King Best Puppy In Show
16.10.2011 Eston & Barnby Canine Society Open Mrs Pamela Jean- 1st Open Dobermann
Show Brown Best Puppy In Breed
Best Of Breed
1st Working Group Puppy
23.10.2011 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club Rosie Lane(Dogs) 1st Junior Dog
25th Anniversary Championship Show Mrs C.E. Cartledge Best Puppy Dog
(Bitches) Best Puppy In Show
30.10.2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Miss Sue James 3rd Junior Dog
Championship Show
05.11.2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association Isobel Leggett 1st Junior Dog
Of Scotland Championship Show Best Puppy Dog
Best Puppy In Breed
12.11.2011 Midland Dobermann Club Championship Wendy Burge 2nd Junior Dog
Show
19.11.2011 South West Dobermann Club Kevin Young 2nd Junior Dog
Championship Show
04.12.2011 Otley Canine Society Open Show Clive Lunt 3rd AVNSC Working
11.12.2011 Ladies Kennel Association John Phillips 2nd Junior Dog
Championship Show
18.12.2011 Sunderland & District Canine Society Richard Stracey 1st Special Yearling
Open Show Working Group Dobermann
Mrs Tali Creme Best Of Breed
2nd Working Group

 

17.09.2011 Darlington Dog Society Championship Show

Jo & Hugo with Breed Specialist Judge Nigel Morgan

08.10.2011 North East Of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Open Show

23.10.2011 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club 25th Anniversary Championship Show

Hugo & Jay with Judges Liz Cartledge(Bitches) Rosie Lane(Dogs) Referee Spencer Houghton