Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen JW ShCM ‘Asia’

3BPIS, 3RBPIS

Born: 07.06.2014

Sire:CH Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen ShCM ‘Hugo’ Dam: Lebakker Lucya Lahreesha At Jaktays ‘Raina’

Health Tests: Hips 4:3, vWD DNA Tested Clear, PHPV Clear,

Show Results 2015 (Updated 29.04.2016)

Date Show Judge Result
04.01.2015 North & South Shields Canine Society Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Graduate
Open Show John McNulty Best Of Breed
Working Group & 2nd Working Group
Best In show Judge 1st Puppy Working Group
Ray McDonald Reserve Best Puppy In
Show
08.01.2015 Boston & District Canine Society Mrs H.R 2nd Puppy Bitch
Championship Show Townsend-Ward
11.01.2015 Nuneaton & District Canine Society Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Puppy
Open Show Lynn Jones Best Puppy In Breed
Group Judge 1st Puppy Working Group
Jay Horgan
17.01.2015 Manchester Dog Show Society Miss Tracey Mason 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Championship Show 4th Puppy Bitch
18.01.2015 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club Stephen Fern 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Open Show
31.01.2015 The Northern Dog Club Open Show Mrs Frances Kay 2nd AVNSC Junior
07.02.2015 Darlington & District Canine Society Mr Paul Worsley 1st Dobermann Junior
Open Show Best Of Breed
4th Working Group
1st Puppy Working Group
08.02.2015 The North Of England Dobermann Club Mrs Wendy 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
Open Show Wakefield Best Puppy In Show
14.02.2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Mrs Janice 2nd Dobermann Puppy
Society Open Show Bannister
21.02.2015 St. Helens & District Canine Society Mr Nick Salsbury 1st Dobermann Junior
Open Show Best Puppy In Breed
22.02.2015 Midland Doberman Club Open Show Mr Vic Salt 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
28.02.2015 Newark & District Canine Society Melvin Hardy 1st Dobermann Junior
Open Show Best Puppy In Breed
06.03.2015 Crufts Mrs Lynn Glass 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
      Qualifies for Crufts 2016
15.03.2015 Whitehaven & District Canine Society Breed Judge Miss 1st Dobermann Special
Open Show Fiona Mycroft Yearling
Puppy Group Mrs Best Puppy In Breed
Sue Mycroft 1st Puppy Working Group
22.03.2015 South East Of England Dobermann Club Mr Pete Mycroft 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
03.04.2015 Eastwood Kennel Association Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Junior
Open Show Nicky Walton Best Puppy In Breed
Working Group
Peter Simmons 1st Puppy Working Group
Best In Show
Judy Alton Best Puppy In Show
06.04.2015 Newton Aycliffe & District Canine Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Junior
Society Open Show Sue Thorn Best Puppy In Breed
Working Group Reserve Best Of Breed
Adam Chappell 1st Puppy Working Group
Best In Show
Avril Cawthera-
Purdy Best Puppy In Show
11.04.2015 Consett Canine Society Open Show Bridgette Bodle 1st AVNSC Puppy
Best AVNSC Puppy
Best AVNSC
1st Puppy Working Group
Reserve Best Puppy In
Show
18.04.2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association Brenda Banbury 2nd Puppy Bitch
Of Wales Championship Show
25.04.2015 West Of England Ladies Kennel Society Sue Day 2nd Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
07.05.2015 Birmingham Dog Show Society Mr Joe Smith 1st Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
09.05.2015 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club Open Show Ruth Calvert-Smith 2nd Puppy Bitch
16.05.2015 Scottish Dobermann Club Open Show Tim Lainchbury 1st Puppy Bitch
Reserve Best Puppy In
Show
17.05.2015 Scottish Kennel Club Debbie Parsons 1st Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
23.05.2015 The Dobermann Club Championship Mrs Viv. Lucas 3rd Puppy Bitch
Show
24.05.2015 Bath Canine Society Championship Show Mrs Caroline 2nd Puppy Bitch
Friend-Rees
28.05.2015 Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Breed Judge 2nd Dobermann Junior
Society Open Show Ashley Hickling Best Puppy In Breed
Puppy Group Reserve Best Of Breed
Mr Joe Smith 4th Puppy Working Group
31.05.2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Mr Kari Jarvinen 1st Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
04.06.2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Mr Colin G. Miller 3rd Puppy Bitch
Championship Show
07.06.2015 Ripon & District Canine Society Open Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Post
Show Jeni Griffiths Graduate
Puppy Group Mrs Best Puppy In Breed
Eileen Matthews 1st Puppy Working Group
14.06.2015 Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Mrs Chelsea 2nd Dobermann Junior
Association Open Show Hickling
14.06.2015 Midland Dobermann Club Open Show Mr Donald Jackson 1st Junior Bitch
VHC Yearling Bitch
22.06.2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Mrs Lyn Hunter VHC Junior Bitch
Championship Show
27.06.2015 North Of England Dobermann Club Miss Rebecca 3rd Junior Bitch
Championship Show Barber 2nd Yearling Bitch
03.07.2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Championship Mrs Judith 4th Junior Bitch
Show Balshaw
11.07.2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Ian Norman 3rd Junior Bitch
Society Championship Show 2nd Yearling Bitch
12.07.2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Mick Higgins 1st Junior Bitch
Championship Show 2nd Yearling Bitch
25.07.2015 North Eastern Counties Dobermann John Layton VHC Junior Bitch
Society Championship Show 3rd Yearling Bitch
26.07.2015 Leeds City Canine Society Championship Albert Wight 4th Junior Bitch
Show 4th Yearling Bitch
03.08.2015 Paignton & District Fanciers Association Sean Watson VHC Junior Bitch
Championship Show 2nd Yearling Bitch
10.08.2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Rodney Oldham 1st Junior Bitch
Championship Show 1st Yearling Bitch
22.08.2015 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show Carol Smith 2nd Junior Bitch
3rd Yearling Bitch
30.08.2015 Scottish Dobermann Club Championship Mr Rade Vesic 1st Junior Bitch
Show 1st Yearling Bitch
Subject to Kennel Club
verification gained Junior
warrant & Stud Book No.
05.09.2015 City Of Birmingham Canine Association Mr Frank Wildman 3rd Junior Bitch
Championship Show VHC Yearling Bitch
12.09.2015 Richmond Dog Show Society Miss A.I Lonsdale 1st Junior Bitch
Championship Show
19.09.2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Simon Luxmoore 1st Junior Bitch
Championship Show
27.09.2015 Bridgford & District Canine Society Open Breed Judge 1st Dobermann Junior
Show Allyson King Best Of Breed
Working Group
Diane Mottram 2nd Working Group
04.10.2015 The Welsh Dobermann Club Rosie Lane 3rd Junior Bitch
Championship Show 2nd Yearling Bitch
09.10.2015 South Wales Kennel Association Frank Kane 3rd Junior Bitch
Championship Show
24.10.2015 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club Andrew Ball 1st Junior Bitch
Championship Show
25.10.2015 Midlands Counties Canine Society Mr Sigurd Wilberg 2nd Junior Bitch
Championship Show
01.11.2015 Eston & Barnby Canine Society Open Breed Judge Mrs 1st Dobermann Open
Show Barbara Rose Best Of Breed
Group Judge
Mr R Cruden 4th Working Group
07.11.2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association Mrs Glynis Senior 3rd Junior Bitch
Of Scotland Championship Show
15.11.2015 Midland Dobermann Club Championship Mrs Karen Barlow 1st Junior Bitch
Show
21.11.2015 Edwinstowe & District Canine Society Jane Tibbs 1st Dobermann Junior
Open Show Best Of Breed
29.11.2015 Sunderland & District Canine Society Arlene Todd 2nd Dobermann Graduate
Open Show
06.12.2015 Newton Aycliffe & District Canine Geoff Duffield 1st Dobermann Junior
Society Open Show Best Of Breed
3rd Working Group
20.12.2015 Bridlington & District Canine Society Malinda Thomas 1st Dobermann Open
Open Show Best Of Breed
3rd Workimg Group

 

 

08.02.2015 The North Of England Dobermann Club Open Show

Photo courtesy Clive Evans

Jo & Asia with Breed Specialist Judge Wendy Wakefield

06.03.2015 Crufts

15.03.2015 Whitehaven & District Canine Society Open Show

Asia & Jo with Breed Specialist Judge Fiona Mycroft & Sue Mycroft

03.04.2015 Eastwood Kennel Association Open Show

Jo & Asia with Breed Specialist Judge Nicky Walton

06.04.2015 Newton Aycliffe & District Canine Society Open Show

Jo & Asia with Breed Specialist Judge Sue Thorn

28.05.2015 Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society Open Show

Jo & Asia with Breed Specialist Judge Ashley Hickling

07.06.2015 Ripon & District Canine Society Open Show

Jo & Asia with Breed Specialist Judge Eileen Matthews

30.08.2015 Scottish Dobermann Club Championship Show

Photo courtesy SDC